Seite für Blinde und Sehbehinderte

Zum Inhalt | Zur Navigation

Slowenisches Nationaltheater Maribor

Umbrella Privacy Statement

Privacy vision

Your privacy is very important to us. Therefore we carefully protect all your personal data that you share with us and we always, clearly and consistently, explain how we process your personal data.

In this document we describe how we use and process your personal data. We also provide our contact information in case you have any questions about personal data. We will be very happy to provide answers to all your questions.

This privacy statement applies to all types of information that we collect.

The privacy statement will be changed periodically. If your privacy is important to you visit our website regularly and you will find out everything about the changes. Should we implement changes to the Privacy statement that affect you (e.g. if we intend to process your personal data for other purposes than those previously stated in this Privacy statement) you will be notified before we begin with the new activities.

Information about the controller

The Slovene National Theater Maribor is the biggest public cultural institution. It is the only theater house in Slovenia and among the rare ones in Europe that embraces drama, music and dance expressions. SNT Maribor is composed of the Theater, the Opera, the Ballet, the Theater Festival (Festival Borštnikovo srečanje), Technics and Common Services.

Our contact information:

Slovene national theater Maribor, Slovenska ulica 27, 2000 Maribor, Slovenia
Telephone: 02 250 6112 e-mail: sng.maribor@sng-mb.si, website: https://www.sng-mb.si

Types and purposes of personal data processing

Your personal data is collected on different bases and for different purposes. Therefore we have separated the information about privacy protection according to the grounds and the purposes and united them in the following privacy statements:

Website privacy statement

E-news privacy statement

You will be informed about the detailed purposes and bases for personal data processing when we begin collecting the data, at the latest. Your personal data will be used for:

  1. filling out the contract signed with you,
  2. sending e-news and notifications,
  3. communicating with you (via e-mail, postal service, telephone or SMS - the chosen method depends on the contact information that you have provided),
  4. improving our services (personal data is also used for analytical purposes as part of our efforts for improving our services and user experiences. The main objective is optimization and adjusting our web platform to your needs in order to make our website easy and more pleasant to use. For those analytical purposes we strive to use only pseudonimized or anonymized data),
  5. for legal matters (besides all stated above, in some cases we must use your data for resolving legal disputes, for regulatory investigations and compliance or for fulfilling legal requirements of the law enforcement authorities).

Besides all of the above listed we will also process other messages that you will send us for executing your rights in relation to personal data protection. In order to monitor cancellations and processing restrictions, we will collect the date of cancellation i.e. processing restriction, e-mail messages with which you have been notified about the cancellation and other messages related to executing your rights regarding personal data protection.

When we process personal data based on your consent, the consent cancellation does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its cancellation.

Pursuant to the valid Slovene laws (LPDP-1) and the General Data Protection Regulation, regarding protection of your personal data, you have, the following rights:

Right of access

You always have the right to check if we collect your personal data and in such case, the right to access the data.

If as an individual you wish to check if we collect your personal data, you can request that via e-mail (sng.maribor@sng-mb.si) or in a letter. We will check your identity before we send you the information.

Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten")

You have the right to erasure of personal data without undue delay and we have an obligation, as a controller, to erase personal data without undue delay if:

  • you object to processing (see Right to object),
  • the personal data have been unlawfully processed,
  • the personal data must be erased for compliance with legal obligations or laws.

The erasure will not be carried out if the personal data processing is necessary:

  • for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing by law,
  • for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

If as an individual you wish your personal data to be erased you can request that via e-mail (sng.maribor@sng-mb.si) or in a letter. The right to erasure applies to the extent stated above.

Right to rectification

As a data subject you have the right to obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data related to you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing you have the right to complete incomplete personal data, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

If as an individual you wish rectification of inaccurate personal data you can request that via e-mail (sng.maribor@sng-mb.si) or in a letter.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to obtain from us restriction of processing your personal data in the following situations:

  • if you contest the accuracy of the personal data for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy of the personal data,
  • if the processing is unlawful and you object to the erasure of the personal data and instead request a restriction of its use,
  • if we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of processing, but it is required by you for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims,
  • if you have objected to processing pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override yours.

If you have requested restriction of processing due to the above mentioned reasons then the personal data shall, with the exception of storage only be processed:

  • with your consent,
  • for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims,
  • for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or
  • for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

You will be informed by us before the restriction of processing is lifted (i.e. cancelled).

If we have rejected your request for erasure or you only wish to restrict the processing of your personal data, you can request restriction of personal data processing via e-mail (sng.maribor@sng-mb.si) or in a letter. The right to restriction applies only to the extent stated above.

Right to data portability

The data that you have provided and we have collected can be transferred when the personal data processing is based on your consent or it is being processed for executing a contract that we have signed with you. You can request the data in a transferable format, personally, in our head office. The data can only be transferred when we can reliably connect specific data to a specific individual.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement, if you consider that the processing of the personal data relating to you infringes the General Data Protection Regulation.

The supervisory authority with which the complaint has been lodged shall inform about the progress and the outcome of the complaint including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Article 78 of the General Data Protection Regulation.

As a data subject you have the right to file a complaint on the following address:

Republic of Slovenia, Information Commissioner, Dunajska 22, 1000 Ljubljana, T: 01 230 97 30, E: gp.ip@ip-rs.si

The information commissioner shall, in compliance with the regulations, inform you about the status of the dispute and their decision regarding the complaint.

Data protection officer

The Slovene National Theater in Maribor has an assigned data protection officer.

Contact:
E: dpo@kezmah.si

Website Privacy Statement

In this document we describe how we use and process your personal data on our website.

The website www.sng-mb.si is created for the purpose of notifying the general public about programs and/or events of the Slovene National Theatre Maribor.

Some data processing is necessary in order to provide technical operation of the website. If you do not agree to this type of necessary processing that is described in this statement you have to stop using the website.

Types and purposes of personal data processing

When you access our website the browser automatically transfers some data to our web server. The reasons for this transfer are technical, but at the same time the data is necessary, so we can provide access to the desired information on the website. For the purpose of ensuring safety of our informational system in the web log we automatically collect the following data that you do not have influence on because they are necessary for technical operation of the web protocol or they appear on our servers:

  1. your IP address (mandatory technical request of the TCP/IP protocol),
  2. date and time of access (depending on the time on our server)
  3. timeline (set up on our server),
  4. request content - information on the page that you have requested on our website (mandatory technical request of the web protocol http),
  5. result of the processing of the request i.e. code of the http response (determined by our server after receiving the request of your web browser/client),
  6. the quantity of transferred data (as determined by our server before sending data to your web browser/client)
  7. website that requires access (when the browser sends data; check if you can prevent that and how in the user instructions of the web browser),
  8. data about the browser that you use (the version of the operating system that you use and the software of the browser, language settings and other data that the browser reports according to your settings).

Without providing at least technically mandatory data that we will also record in our web log, it is not technically possible to use our website.

The listed data will be collected due to providing services and safety of our website, network and information for the purpose of preventing accidental events, illegal or malicious activities. The processing is therefore necessary due to our legal interests and is based on point f.), Article 6. of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) with a reasonable use of the preamble of the GDPR (49).

The personal data of the web log will be processed max. 12 months after which the data from the web log will be erased if there is no other legal reason for further processing.

Cookie consent

By clicking "OK" you confirm that you have been informed about the terms of use of cookies on our website. As a personal data controller, for the purpose of analysis of web visits, in your computer, we will set up cookies and data about used cookies and anonymized IP address will be forwarded to our processor Google Inc., who is located in a third country. Personal data will be collected as long as you save tracking cookies or max. 2 years from your last visit of our website. By deleting the cookies you can terminate the tracking at any time. The process of deleting cookies is described in the browser instructions.

For proving that you have been familiarized with the terms of use of cookies, in the browser that you use, we will add a cookie named "cookie_notice_accepted" and, on our servers, we will collect data about the title of the webpage on which the consent has been given, the IP address when the consent was given and the time of the consent.

Personal data collected based on your consent about the use of cookies will be processed max. 24 months and then it will be anonymized/erased.

The data that we process based on your consent using cookies is processed pursuant to point f.), Article 6. of the General data protection regulation.

The collected data will be processed by:

  1. our employees that are responsible for technical operation of our website,
  2. our data protection officer.

Regarding this personal data processing the following apply in relation to your rights.

Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten")

Your personal data that is being collected in the web server log can be erased only if you as an individual can be reliably connected to a specific IP address.

Right to rectification

Potential inaccurate data that were sent to us by the web browser that you use can be corrected in the web server log only if you as an individual can be reliably connected to a specific IP address.

Right to portability

Your personal data is not collected based on legal grounds for which the right to portability applies, therefore transfer of data is not provided.

Data processors in a third country

The personal data processor that provides technical operation of cookie tracking is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

You can find more information about the processor's privacy in their Privacy policy.

All other rights and general aspects of personal data protection are stated in our Umbrella privacy statement.

E-news Privacy Statement

In this document we describe how we use and process your personal data when sending e-news.

Types and purposes of personal data processing

When you subscribe to receive news and event invitations that we send via e-mail we collect data about your e-mail address.

With the use of personalized internet links and pictures that are component part of the e-news, we collect data about news that were read and links that were visited which were included in the news that we have sent.

You can find more information about personal data processing when visiting news published on our website in the Website privacy statement.

You can receive e-news only if you provide your e-mail address.

The stated data will be collected for notification purposes based on your consent or due to our legal interest. If you have given your consent the processing of your personal data is based on point a.), Article 6. of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), whereas if you have signed a contract with us it is based on point f.), Article 6. of the GDPR.

Your personal data will be collected and you will receive e-news until we receive your cancellation request, which at the same time represents cancellation of your consent. When the data processing is based on our legal interest after receiving your cancellation request you will no longer be notified via e-mail, but the cancellation does not automatically affect the original grounds for processing your personal data.

With every message that will contain news, notifications or invitations and is sent based on our legal interest or your consent we will also send a link to the website for a simple cancellation of the subscription i.e. consent cancellation. You can always send your consent cancellation to the e-mail address sng.maribor@sng-mb.si.

After you have unsubscribed i.e. cancelled your consent your personal data related to sending e-news will be erased within 30 days.

The consent cancellation does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on the consent prior to its cancellation.

The collected data will be processed by:

  1. our employees responsible for sending news and notifications via e-mail,
  2. our external associates that help us with sending news and notifications via e-mail,
  3. our employees that are responsible for the technical operation of our web site,
  4. our data protection officer (DPO).

Regarding this personal data processing the following apply in relation to your rights:

Right to erasure

You have the right to erasure, without undue delay, of the personal data related to you, when the personal data processing is based on your consent.

When the personal data processing is based on our legal interest, your right to erasure depends on the original purpose and base for personal data processing.

If as an individual you wish your personal data to be erased you can request that via e-mail (sng.maribor@sng-mb.si ) or in a letter. The right to erasure applies to the extent stated above.

Right to data portability

Within the right to portability you can request the data collected about your visits to our website when you have used the link in the e-mail to access our website. The remaining data cannot be reliably associated to an individual; therefore we do not provide their transfer.

Personal data processors

The data is processed by our employees that are responsible for sending news and notifications via e-mail, our employees that are responsible for the technical operation of our website, our external associates that help us prepare and send news and notifications via e-mail and if necessary our data protection officer.

All the other rights and general aspects of personal data protection are contained in our Umbrella Privacy Statement.


Suche

Unsere Webseite benutzt Cookies mit denen Ihre Benutzererfahrung verbessert wird, sie ermöglicht die Nutzung von Plug-ins sozialer Netzwerke und Analysiert den Verkehr. Stimmen Sie der Nutzung zu?

Mehr über Cookies

Die Nutzung von Cookies auf unserer Webseite

Rechtsgrundlage

Die Grundlage für die Mitteilung ist das geänderte Gesetz über elektronische Kommunikation (Amtsblatt der Republik Slowenien Nr. 109/2012; nachfolgend "ZEKom-1"), das Anfang 2013 in Kraft trat und neue Regeln bezüglich der Nutzung von Cookies und ähnlichen Technologien für die Speicherung oder den Zugang zu Informationen, die am PC oder mobilen Geräten des Benutzers gespeichert werden.

Was sind Cookies?

Cookies sind kurze Textdateien, die versendet werden und auf Ihrem PC, Smartphone oder anderen Geräten, die auf Webseiten übers Internet zugreifen, gespeichert werden. Cookies dienen der Datenerfassung über Ihre Nutzung der Webseite und der Anpassung der Webseiteninhalte bei Ihrem nächsten Besuch. Sie helfen uns um Ihnen Erfahrung mit unserer Webseite zu verbessern. In der Regel bestehen Cookies aus Buchstaben und Zahlen, die bei Besuch bestimmter Webseiten auf dem Computer des Nutzers abgelegt werden. Beim nächsten Besuch wird die Webseite die Daten über den abgelegten Cookie aufrufen und den Nutzer erkennen.

Die Nutzung von Cookies im Internet ist nichts Neues. Mehr Informationen über Cookies finden Sie auf der Webseite www.aboutcookies.org, einschließlich der Anweisung wie sie zu löschen.

Arten von Cookies

Unverzichtbare Cookies

Unverzichtbare Cookies ermöglichen die Nutzung der unverzichtbaren Komponenten für die richtige Funktion der Webseite. Ohne diese Cookies können die angeforderten Dienste nicht richtig funktionieren (z.B.: Anmeldung, Kaufprozess, Sicherheit ...).

Leistungs-Cookies

Diese Cookies erheben Informationen dazu, wie die Nutzer unsere Website nutzen, um so die Diese Cookies sammeln Informationen wie Sie die Website benutzen (z.B. welche Seiten Sie am meisten besuchen ...) um die Leistung der Webseite zu verbessern. Diese Cookies sammeln keine Informationen, die Sie identifizieren.

Funktionalitäts-Cookies

Diese Cookies merken sich, welche Wahl Sie getroffen haben und welche Einstellungen (Benutzername, Sprache, Region ...) Sie gewählt haben. Sie erlauben der Website erweiterte und personalisierte Funktionen anzubieten. Diese Cookies ermöglichen Ihre Aktivitäten auf der Webseite zu verfolgen.

Targeting-Cookies

Diese Cookies sind mit Dienstleistungen Dritter verbunden (z.B. Werbenetzwerke und soziale Netzwerke) wie. z.B. die Buttons "Gefällt mir" und "Teilen". Solche Cookies verfolgen Ihre Aktivitäten im Internet. Diese Cookies werden von Dritten geregelt und verarbeitet.

Cookies die auf dieser Webseite genutzt werden

Name Host Beschreibung
activeHeaderSlide Slowenisches Nationaltheater Maribor Slowenisches Nationaltheater Maribor Webseite - Startseite (header).
bcms_cookie_accepted
bcms_cookie_declined
Slowenisches Nationaltheater Maribor Dieses Cookie zeichnet Ihre Auswahl bezüglich der Cookie-Nutzung auf unserer Webseite auf.
_pk_ref
_pk_cvar
_pk_id
_pk_ses
...
Matomo Matomo (ex Piwik) ermöglicht eine Analyse der Frequentierung unserer Webseite.
Matomo privacy policy / Opt-out of Matomo
di
dt
psc
uid
uit
uvc
siteaud
ana_svc
atuvc
user_token
AddThis Diese Cookies werden vom AddThis-Plug-in für die Freigebung an soziale Netzwerke installiert.
AddThis privacy policy / Opt-out of AddThis
c_user
s
xs
presence
datr
ft
lu
sub
lsd
reg_ext_ref
reg_fb_gate
reg_fb_ref
wb
act
_e_3qqF_0
wd
p
...
Facebook Diese Cookies werden vom Facebook-Plug-in installiert.
Facebook cookies & similar technologies
__utma
__utmz
SID
LOGIN_INFO
use_hotbox
PREF
SSID
HSID
watched_video_id_list
demographics
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
YouTube Diese Cookies werden von YouTube installiert.
Types of cookies used by Google
_ga
__utma
__utmb
__utmc
__utmv
__utmz
SC
PREF
HSID
SSID
APISID
SAPISID
SNID
NID
GoogleAccountsLocale_session
AnalyticsUserLocale
GAPS
Google Maps Diese Cookies werden von Google Maps installierten. 
Types of cookies used by Google

Cookies verwalten

Das Speichern und die Verwaltung von Cookies hängen vom verwendeten Browser ab. Der Browser kann das Speichern von Cookies nach Wunsch auch einschränken oder deaktivieren. Cookies, die vom Browser gespeichert wurden, können auch einfach gelöscht werden. Für mehr Informationen besuchen Sie www.aboutcookies.org. Ihre Entscheidung bezüglich der Nutzung von Cookies auf dieser Webseite können Sie immer mit einem Klick auf na Cookies ändern.

Cookie-Verwalter

Slowenisches Nationaltheater Maribor.